2019 CLASS SCHEDULE

FRIDAY-SATURDAY SESSIONS

9:00 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:45 AM | 2:00 PM | 3:15 PM 

 

[ FREE EVENTS: Friday 9 am - 5 pm & Saturday 9 am - 5 pm ]

CONNECTING FAMILY ONE GENERATION AT A TIME

FRIDAY, OCT. 23 - Mountain Time-USA

 

FRIDAY - 9:00 AM - KEYNOTE - GENA PHILIBERT ORTEGA

 

Please click the link below to join the KEYNOTE:

FRIDAY - KEYNOTE LINK

Passcode: 038392

Webinar ID: 916 5344 9388

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ROOM 1 - USE THE LINK BELOW FOR THE FOLLOWING PRESENTATIONS:

 

FRIDAY - 10:15 am - Kory Meyerink - Understanding Colonial Research

FRIDAY - 11:30 am - Gena Philibert-Ortega - Solving Your Brick Wall
FRIDAY - 2:00 pm - Alison Spring - Sailing to Philadelphia...
FRIDAY - 3:15 pm - Kelli Bergheimer - DNA Painter...

 

Please click the link below to join the CLASSES listed above:

ROOM 1 LINK - FRIDAY

Passcode: 495523

Webinar ID: 973 5989 3140

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ROOM 2 - USE THE LINK BELOW FOR THE FOLLOWING PRESENTATIONS:

 

FRIDAY - 10:15 am - Lianne Kruger - Google Maps

FRIDAY - 11:30 am - Tara Shymanski - North American Passenger Lists
FRIDAY - 2:00 pm - Lianne Kruger - Beginning DNA
FRIDAY - 3:15 pm - Christine Cohen - Read the Instructions: US Census

Please click the link below to join the webinars listed above:

ROOM 2 LINK - FRIDAY

Passcode: 135335

Webinar ID: 992 1152 2516

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ROOM 3 - USE THE LINK BELOW FOR THE FOLLOWING PRESENTATIONS:

 

FRIDAY - 10:15 am - Scott Allen -Working with Ancestry.com and FamilySearch

FRIDAY - 11:30 am - Alison Spring - Scottish Records Review
FRIDAY - 2:00 pm - Laurie Castillo - The Life & Times of Our Ancestors
FRIDAY - 3:15 pm - Sara Cochran - Extra! Extra! Find Your Family in the Newspaper


 

Please click the link below to join the webinars listed above:

ROOM 3 LINK - FRIDAY

Passcode: 135335

Webinar ID: 967 3666 9759

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ROOM 4 - USE THE LINK BELOW FOR THE FOLLOWING PRESENTATIONS:

 

FRIDAY - 10:15 am - Christine Cohen - Lineage & Hereditary Societies

FRIDAY - 11:30 am - Margo McKinstry - England & Wales: Census & Civil Reg - post 1837
FRIDAY - 2:00 pm - Margo McKinstry - England & Wales: Church Records & Poor - pre 1837
FRIDAY - 3:15 pm - Christine Woodcock - Get Started Researching Your Scottish Ancestors

 

Please click the link below to join the webinars listed above:

ROOM 4 LINK - FRIDAY

Passcode: 135335

Webinar ID: 996 1469 6046

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ROOM 5 - USE THE LINK BELOW FOR THE FOLLOWING PRESENTATIONS:

 

FRIDAY - 10:15 am - Sara Cochran - Who Needed It Anyway

FRIDAY - 11:30 am - Linda Weaver Clark - Writing A Biography
FRIDAY - 2:00 pm - Tammy Priolo- De-Thorning Interviews, Cold Calls & First Contacts
FRIDAY - 3:15 pm - Mark Hancock - You Can Write Your Memoir

 

Please click the link below to join the webinars listed above:

ROOM 5 LINK - FRIDAY

Passcode: 533508

Webinar ID: 970 7662 5249

 

©2019 All Rights Reserved
TITLE SPONSOR:
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon