2019 CLASS SCHEDULE

FRIDAY-SATURDAY SESSIONS

9:00 AM | 10:30 AM | 11:45 AM | 2:00 PM | 3:15 PM 

 

[ FREE EVENTS: Friday 9 am - 5 pm & Saturday 9 am - 5 pm ]

CONNECTING FAMILY ONE GENERATION AT A TIME

2019 FR Program Classes.jpg
2019 FR Program Classes2.jpg
2019 FR Program Classes3.jpg
2019 FR Program Classes4.jpg
2019 FR Program Classes5.jpg
2019 FR Program Classes6.jpg
2019 FR Program Classes7.jpg
2019 FR Program Classes8.jpg

FRIDAY, OCT. 23 - Mountain Time-USA

 

FRIDAY - 9:00 AM - KEYNOTE - GENA PHILIBERT ORTEGA

 

Please click the link below to join the KEYNOTE:

FRIDAY - KEYNOTE LINK

Passcode: 038392

Webinar ID: 916 5344 9388

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ROOM 1 - USE THE LINK BELOW FOR THE FOLLOWING PRESENTATIONS:

 

FRIDAY - 10:15 am - Kory Meyerink - Understanding Colonial Research

FRIDAY - 11:30 am - Gena Philibert-Ortega - Solving Your Brick Wall
FRIDAY - 2:00 pm - Alison Spring - Sailing to Philadelphia...
FRIDAY - 3:15 pm - Kelli Bergheimer - DNA Painter...

 

Please click the link below to join the CLASSES listed above:

ROOM 1 LINK - FRIDAY

Passcode: 495523

Webinar ID: 973 5989 3140

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ROOM 2 - USE THE LINK BELOW FOR THE FOLLOWING PRESENTATIONS:

 

FRIDAY - 10:15 am - Lianne Kruger - Google Maps

FRIDAY - 11:30 am - Tara Shymanski - North American Passenger Lists
FRIDAY - 2:00 pm - Lianne Kruger - Beginning DNA
FRIDAY - 3:15 pm - Christine Cohen - Read the Instructions: US Census

Please click the link below to join the webinars listed above:

ROOM 2 LINK - FRIDAY

Passcode: 135335

Webinar ID: 992 1152 2516

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ROOM 3 - USE THE LINK BELOW FOR THE FOLLOWING PRESENTATIONS:

 

FRIDAY - 10:15 am - Scott Allen -Working with Ancestry.com and FamilySearch

FRIDAY - 11:30 am - Alison Spring - Scottish Records Review
FRIDAY - 2:00 pm - Laurie Castillo - The Life & Times of Our Ancestors
FRIDAY - 3:15 pm - Sara Cochran - Extra! Extra! Find Your Family in the Newspaper


 

Please click the link below to join the webinars listed above:

ROOM 3 LINK - FRIDAY

Passcode: 135335

Webinar ID: 967 3666 9759

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ROOM 4 - USE THE LINK BELOW FOR THE FOLLOWING PRESENTATIONS:

 

FRIDAY - 10:15 am - Christine Cohen - Lineage & Hereditary Societies

FRIDAY - 11:30 am - Margo McKinstry - England & Wales: Census & Civil Reg - post 1837
FRIDAY - 2:00 pm - Margo McKinstry - England & Wales: Church Records & Poor - pre 1837
FRIDAY - 3:15 pm - Christine Woodcock - Get Started Researching Your Scottish Ancestors

 

Please click the link below to join the webinars listed above:

ROOM 4 LINK - FRIDAY

Passcode: 135335

Webinar ID: 996 1469 6046

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ROOM 5 - USE THE LINK BELOW FOR THE FOLLOWING PRESENTATIONS:

 

FRIDAY - 10:15 am - Sara Cochran - Who Needed It Anyway

FRIDAY - 11:30 am - Linda Weaver Clark - Writing A Biography
FRIDAY - 2:00 pm - Tammy Priolo- De-Thorning Interviews, Cold Calls & First Contacts
FRIDAY - 3:15 pm - Mark Hancock - You Can Write Your Memoir

 

Please click the link below to join the webinars listed above:

ROOM 5 LINK - FRIDAY

Passcode: 533508

Webinar ID: 970 7662 5249